Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Alexei Timofeyev

Concert Hall
19:00
2
November
Thursday
3
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Vaganova Ballet Academy
ballet by Josef Bayer
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Natalya Pavlova, Alexander Trofimov, Svetlana Karpova, Miroslav Molchanov

Concert Hall
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
choreographic miniatures

Third evening

4
November
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Yevgeny Konovalov

Concert Hall
12:00
Komödie mit Musik by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Featuring Larisa Yudina, Yulia Suleimanova, Dmitry Voropaev, Denis Begansky, Philipp Yevich

Concert Hall
19:00
5
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Vaganova Ballet Academy
ballet by Josef Bayer
Mariinsky Theatre
17:30

Programme: Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 6
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Andrei Yermakov

Concert Hall
12:00
opera by Leonid Klinichev
Concert Hall
19:00

Vladimir Vaneyev, the Mariinsky Opera soloists and trainees

6
November
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Alexander Sergeev

Concert Hall
19:00
7
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Piano evening

Programme: Rachmaninoff, Medtner

8
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
18:30
opera by Richard Strauss

Featuring Zhanna Dombrovskaya, Xeniya Grigorieva, Sergei Skorokhodov, Mikhail Petrenko, Elena Vitman

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Ilya Papoyan (piano, prize-winner of the XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition, 3rd prize)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Felix Kruglikov

9
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Roman Belyakov

Mariinsky II
19:00
10
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Star cast of artists
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Vladimir Shklyarov

Concert Hall
19:00

Zhanna Dombrovskaya (soprano), Zlata Bulycheva (mezzo-soprano,) Elena Matusovskaya (piano), Alexander Shirokov (violin), Maxim Gonchar (cello)
Programme: Bach, Handel, Mozart, Marcello, Vivaldi, Pergolesi, Caldara, Leo, Paisiello

11
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Gelena Gaskarova, Roman Shirokikh, Grigory Chernetsov, Mikhail Kit, Maxim Daminov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld

Featuring Camilla Mazzi, Kian Mangis

Mariinsky II
12:00
Concert Hall
19:00
12
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
On the birthday of Alexander Borodin
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
On the birthday of Alexander Borodin
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Dmitry Kharitonov (saxophone)
Conductor: Yuri Fokin

13
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin, Maria Iliushkina

14
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Featuring Roman Burdenko, Olga Pudova, Kirill Belov, Yuri Vlasov, Yekaterina Krapivina, Alexander Gerasimov

Concert Hall
19:00
An evening of vocal music

Anastasia Kalagina (soprano), Yekaterina Sergeyeva (mezzo-soprano), Yuri Kokko (piano)

The Rachmaninov Hall
19:30
Marking 150 years since the birth of Sergei Rachmaninoff

Programme: Rachmaninoff, Santoro, Villa-Lobos, Gonzaga, Nazareth, Mignone, Gottschalk

15
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
In memory of Yuri Temirkanov
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Roman Burdenko, Natalya Pavlova, Igor Morozov, Yulia Matochkina, Mikhail Kit

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi (semi-staged performance)

Featuring Yulia Suleimanova, Yevgeny Akhmedov, Yaroslav Petryanik

16
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Vladimir Shklyarov

Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
The production was carried out jointly with the Krasnoyarsk opera and ballet theatre named after Dmitri Hvorostovsky
opera by Leo Delibes

Featuring Aigul Khismatullina, Boris Stepanov, Yegor Chubakov, Maharram Huseynov

Concert Hall
19:00

cantata by Carl Orff
Soloists: Anna Denisova, Klim Tikhonov, Alexei Krotov
Conductor: Konstantin Rylov

17
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Samara Academic Opera and Ballet Theater
As part of the the IX St Petersburg International Cultural Forum
opera by Sergei Slonimsky

Featuring Sergei Leiferkus, Mikhail Gubsky, Ivan Maksimeyko, Vladimir Borovikov, Anastasia Lapa, Roman Nikolaev, Maxim Sudarev, Andrey Antonov, Anastasia Vecherkina

Concert Hall
19:00
The brightest symphony group of the Kemerovo region presents
As part of the the IX St Petersburg International Cultural Forum

Governor's Symphony Orchestra of Kuzbass
Conductor: Tao Lin

18
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Performance by the Branch of the Mariinsky Theatre in North Ossetia – Alania (Vladikavkaz)
As part of the the IX St Petersburg International Cultural Forum
ballet to music by contemporary composers

Featuring Azamat Maliyev, Violetta Magomedkhanova

Mariinsky Theatre
16:00
Performance by the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre (Vladivostok)
As part of the the IX St Petersburg International Cultural Forum
Opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo

Featuring Alexei Kostyuk, Alina Mikhailik, Marat Mukhametzyanov, Mingiyan Odzhaev, Vyacheslav Vasiliev

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld

Featuring Elena Svinko, Maxim Izmestiev

Mariinsky II
17:00
Concert Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Concert of the prize-winner of the XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition (3rd prize)

Programme: Liszt, Prokofiev, Ravel

19
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
13:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Andrei Yermakov

Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
12:00
opera by Sergei Banevich
Concert Hall
19:00
Great Oratorios. Second evening
New to the repertoire

Soloists: Natalya Pavlova, Andrei Serov, Natalia Yevstafieva, Alexei Krotov, Maxim Daminov, Viktor Korotich, Vladimir Feliauer
The Mariinsky Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Konstantin Rylov

20
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
21
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Roman Belyakov

Mariinsky II
19:00
22
November
Wednesday
23
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 100 years since the birth of Rimma Barinova
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Camilla Mazzi, Yevgeny Konovalov

Concert Hall
19:00

The Mariinsky Opera soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

24
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Zarina Shimanskaya (piano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Alexander Rahbari

25
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Vaganova Ballet Academy
ballet by Josef Bayer
Mariinsky II
18:00
Concert Hall
19:00
26
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Vaganova Ballet Academy
ballet by Josef Bayer
Mariinsky II
12:00
opera by Sergei Prokofiev in the grandiose production of Andrei Konchalovsky

Featuring Vladimir Moroz, Natalya Pavlova, Dmitry Demidchik, Elena Gorlo, Natalia Yevstafieva, Sergei Semishkur, Olga Savova, Vladimir Feliauer, Zlata Bulycheva, Pavel Shmulevich, Alexander Nikitin, Gleb Peryazev

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Sergei Prokofiev in the grandiose production of Andrei Konchalovsky

Featuring Vladislav Kupriyanov, Anna Denisova, Yevgeny Akimov, Svetlana Karpova, Yekaterina Krapivina, Alexander Mikhailov, Nadezhda Serdyuk, Alexander Morozov, Zlata Bulycheva, Yuri Vlasov, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Gleb Peryazev
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

27
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloists: Daryana Bobarykina, Valeria Lebedieva, Elina Richter
Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Сonductor: Nikolai Kornev

28
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet set to music by Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Maxim Zyuzin, Elena Yevseyeva, Yevgeny Konovalov, Viktoria Tereshkina, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 210 years since the birth of Giuseppe Verdi

Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Irina Churilova, Giovanni Ribichesu, Anna Kiknadze, Ariunbaatar Ganbaatar, Akhmed Agadi, Olga Maslova
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Christian Knapp

29
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 100 years since the birth of Inna Zubkovskaya
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Nikita Korneyev

Mariinsky II
19:00
30
November
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
New to the repertoire
opera by Vincenzo Bellini (concert performance)

Featuring Albina Shagimuratova, Boris Stepanov, Maharram Huseynov, Vladislav Sulimsky
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Select month: February  March  April 2024   playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit