Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month


In accordance with the latest revision of Decree No 121 of the City of St Petersburg Government, as from 30 October 2021 when attending the theatre it will be a mandatory requirement to present a QR-code detailing a completed course of vaccination against the coronavirus infection, a QR-code detailing any infection suffered or a medical certificate confirming exemption from vaccination.

26
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (adapted version for family audiences)

Featuring Aigul Khismatullina, Maria Bayankina, Svetlana Karpova, Vladislav Kupriyanov, Sergei Semishkur

27
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Rostislav Zakharov set to music by Boris Asafiev

Featuring Anastasia Nuikina, Vsevolod Mayevsky, Alexander Romanchikov, Maria Bulanova

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (adapted version for family audiences)

Featuring Anna Denisova, Zhanna Dombrovskaya, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Alexei Markov, Alexander Mikhailov

Concert Hall
19:00
The IХ International Organ Festival Mariinsky

Programme: Ravel, Alain, Falcinelli, Debussy, Tournemire, Dupré

28
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Rostislav Zakharov set to music by Boris Asafiev

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Alexander Sergeev, Danila Korsuntsev, Viktoria Tereshkina

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloists: Denis Lupachev (flute), Sofia Kiprskaya (harp)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

29
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
Performance has been rescheduled from June 18, 2020
Concert Hall
19:00
The IХ International Organ Festival Mariinsky

Programme: Grigny, Mozart, Bach, Widor

31
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance has been rescheduled from April 25, 2020
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Victor Caixeta

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Kimin Kim

Mariinsky II
13:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
12:00

concert for children

Concert Hall
20:00
Close of the IХ International Organ Festival Mariinsky

Programme: Mendelssohn's six Organ Sonatas

1
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

 

Mariinsky II
19:00
2
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Yuri Alexandrov

Featuring Oxana Shilova, Anastasia Kalagina, Andrei Serov, Sergei Romanov

Mariinsky II
19:30
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Konstantin Emelyanov (piano), the prize-winner of the Tchaikovsky International Competition (2019)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

3
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Performance has been rescheduled from April 17 and November 20, 2020
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Roman Belyakov, Nadezhda Batoeva, Yekaterina Chebykina

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Jacques Offenbach

Featuring Elena Stikhina and Maria Bayankina

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Antonín Dvořák

Featuring Natalya Pavlova, Igor Barbakov, Tatiana Starkova , Anna Kiknadze

4
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance has been rescheduled from April 19 and November 22, 2020
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Yevgeny Konovalov, Anastasia Lukina, Elena Yevseyeva

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featurin Andrei Yermakov, Yekaterina Osmolkina, Viktoria Tereshkina

Mariinsky II
13:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Yevgenia Muravieva, Akhmed Agadi, Ariunbaatar Ganbaatar

Mariinsky II
19:30
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Tatiana Serjan, Hovhannes Ayvazyan, Alexei Markov

Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Alexey Melnikov (piano), the prize-winner of the Tchaikovsky International Competition (2019)
Conductor: Gurgen Petrosyan

5
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Vasily Vainonen set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

 

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Anastasia Matvienko, Timur Askerov

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Elena Stikhina, Sergei Semishkur

Concert Hall
19:00

stage cantata
Soloist: Olga Trifonova (soprano)

6
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Ilya Zhivoi set to music by Antonio Vivaldi – Max Richter

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Xander Parish

Concert Hall
15:00
ballet by Vladimir Varnava set to music by Maurice Ravel
Concert Hall
19:00
ballet by Vladimir Varnava set to music by Maurice Ravel
7
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
12:00

theatrical concert for children 

Concert Hall
19:00
9
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance has been rescheduled from March 19 and October 16, 2020
one act ballets

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Daniele Finzi Pasca

Featuring Viktoria Yastrebova, Olga Savova, Oleg Videman, Nikolai Putilin, Mikhail Kit, Mikhail Kolelishvili

10
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Hector Berlioz

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Daniele Finzi Pasca

Featuring Maria Bayankina, Yulia Matochkina, Mikhail Vekua, Vladimir Vaneyev, Yuri Vorobiev, Ilya Bannik

11
November
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Hector Berlioz

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

14
November
Sunday
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Hector Berlioz

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

15
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

 

21
November
Sunday
Concert Hall
13:00
PREMIERE

children's opera by Alexei Pozin

22
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Vasily Vainonen set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

 

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit