Svetlana Tychina


Born in Briansk.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2015 (class of Maria Gribanova) and joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Marianne von Rosen,
La Fille du Pharaon (The Tiber ); choreography by Marius Petipa reconstructed by Toni Candeloro;
La Bayadère (Bayadères); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Silver Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production, staging by Sergei Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Silver Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Don Quixote (Flower-sellers); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa,
The Nutcracker (Louisa); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Paris’ page, Beggars); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Spartacus (Maenad); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
Sylvia (Concubine); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Stone Flower (Gems), The Legend of Love (Shyrin’s Friends); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
The Nutcracker (Bees’ Pas de trois); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Wet-Nurses), Concerto DSCH,
Bambi (Grasshopper); choreography by Anton Pimonov,
Symphony in Three Movements (She); choreography by Radu Poklitaru,
The Bronze Horseman (Mischievous Girls); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov, Yuri Smekalov,
Labyrinth; choreography by Ksenia Zvereva,
Russian Overture; choreography by Maxim Petrov,
The Four Seasons, Jeu de cartes (The King’s Friends), Sous la coupole,
12 (Girls); Porcelain, choreography by Alexander Sergeev.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit