Camilla Mazzi


Upcoming performances:
23 May 2024
29 May 2024
30 May 2024
Second soloist

• Prize-winner at the III All-Russian Competition of Young Performers Russian Ballet (2017, Moscow, 2nd prize)
• Prize-winner at the Sfera d’oro per la danza award (2023, Padua International Festival, Italy)

Graduated from the Moscow State Academy of Choreography in 2017.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet as a trainee the same year.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (The Sylph, sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Zulma); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
La Fille du Pharaon (Grand pas d’action, Almehs, The Rhine, The Neva); choreography by Marius Petipa reconstructed by Toni Candeloro,
La Bayadère (Trio of Shades, Dance of the Bayadères from Act II); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Princess Florine, La Fée d’Or pur); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production, staging by Sergei Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Princess Aurora, the White Cat, Tenderness Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Prince's Friends, Neapolitan Dance, Two Swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (variation in the scene The Dream, Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Trio of Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
Le Carnaval (ColoumbineEstrella, Chiarina), Chopiniana (Nocturne, Mazurka, The Seventh Waltz, Prelude), Le Spectre de la rose (The Maiden); choreography by Michel Fokine,
Romeo and Juliet (Juliet’s Companion); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Helena), Jewels (Emeralds – pas de trois), Symphony in C (II. Adagio); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Maria, Polish Noblewomen); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Doll, Louisa, Pas de trois, Waltz of the Flores); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Spartacus (Menada); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
The Legend of Love (Shyrin’s Friends); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
In the Night; choreography by Jerome Robbins,
Anyuta (A Girl); choreography by Vladimir Vasiliev,
Cinderella (Khudyshka),
The Four Seasons; choreography by Ilya Zhivoi,
At the Wrong Time; choreography by Alexander Sergeev,
Paquita (Paquita’s friends); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka,
dances in the opera Ruslan and Lyudmila (Dances of Naina’s Charms), A kékszakállú herceg vára (Duke Bluebeard’s wife).

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit