Anastasia Nuikina


Upcoming performances:
14 April 2024
21 April 2024
24 April 2024
26 April 2024
27 April 2024
Second soloist

Born in Samara. Graduated from the Vaganova Ballet Academy (class of Professor Lyudmila Kovaleva) and joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2018.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Mirtha, Monna); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
La Fille du Pharaon (Almehs, Grand pas d’action, Fisherman’s wife); choreography by Marius Petipa reconstructed by Toni Candeloro,
La Bayadère (Gamzatti); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Diamond Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, reconstruction of the 1890 production by Sergei Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Lilac Fairy, Diamond Fairy, Sapphire Fairy, Brave Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Réveil de Flore (Nymphs); choreography by Marius Petipa, reconstruction of the 1894 production, staged by Sergei Vikharev,
Swan Lake (The Prince’s Friends, brides, two swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Henrietta); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Trio of Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
pas de deux from the ballet Le Talisman; choreography by Marius Petipa, staged by Pyotr Gusev,
Don Quixote (Queen of the Dryads, Street Dancer, Act IV variation); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa,
The Firebird (The Firebird); choreography by Michel Fokine,
Jewels (Diamantes)Apollo (Polyhymnia), Symphony in C (I. Allegro vivo), Serenade, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hippolyta); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Maria); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Masha, Waltz of the Flores); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Sylvia (Terpsichore); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Nutcracker (Queen of the Snowflakes, The Nutcracker’s sisters); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
Seven Sonatas, The Little Humpbacked Horse (Nurses),
The Bronze Horseman (the Queen of the Ball); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov, Yuri Smekalov,
Paquita (Paquita’s friends, Carducha); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka,
Concert Waltz; сhoreography by Maxim Petrov,
as well as dances in the opera A life for the Tsar (the Queen of the Ball).

Repertoire also includes:
At the Wrong Time; choreography by Alexander Sergeev.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit